Player profile

David Njoku

LACTEAge 309 yrs exp

2026 season projection

89.440.5147.0

Projections by scoring format

David Njoku 2026 season projections by scoring format
ScoringP10P50P90Pos rankOverall rank
PPR40.589.4147.0TE28137
Half PPR32.371.2117.1TE28137
Standard24.053.087.1TE28135
BMID · TE28
TIER = MODEL RANK VS POSITIONMODEL V2 · EVERY CALL ON THE RECORD

Quick answer

Who is David Njoku?

David Njoku is a LAC TE. Our 2026 model projects 89.4 PPR points (range 40.5–147.0), the No. 28 TE. Current FFC ADP: 154.0 (bye 7).

2025 season

Game log

David Njoku 2025 game-by-game stats
WeekOppRecTgtRec YdRec TDFantasy pts (PPR)
1CIN363706.7
2BAL454008.0
3GB574009.0
4DET231103.1
5MIN6967118.7
6PIT362805.8
8NE4537113.7
10NYJ2221110.1
11BAL12701.7
13SF22402.4
14TEN11117.1

FAQ

What is David Njoku's bye week in 2026?

David Njoku's Week 7 is a bye in the 2026 season, per current FFC ADP data.

What is David Njoku's 2026 fantasy projection?

Our 2026 model projects 89.4 PPR points for David Njoku (range 40.5–147.0), the No. 28 TE and No. 137 overall.

What did David Njoku score in the 2025 season?

David Njoku scored 86.3 PPR points across 11 games in the 2025 season.

What is David Njoku's injury status?

David Njoku has no current designation.