Player profile

Garrett Wilson

NYJWRAge 264 yrs exp

2026 season projection

94.312.9183.9

Projections by scoring format

Garrett Wilson 2026 season projections by scoring format
ScoringP10P50P90Pos rankOverall rank
PPR12.994.3183.9WR59146
Half PPR10.576.8149.7WR59145
Standard8.159.3115.6WR61143
BMID · WR59
TIER = MODEL RANK VS POSITIONMODEL V2 · EVERY CALL ON THE RECORD

Quick answer

Who is Garrett Wilson?

Garrett Wilson is a NYJ WR. Our 2026 model projects 94.3 PPR points (range 12.9–183.9), the No. 59 WR. Current FFC ADP: 25.6 (bye 13).

2025 season

Game log

Garrett Wilson 2025 game-by-game stats
WeekOppRecTgtRec YdRec TDFantasy pts (PPR)
1PIT7995122.5
2BUF485009.0
3TB101384124.4
4MIA6882120.2
5DAL61071119.1
6DEN381304.3
10CLE03000.0

FAQ

What is Garrett Wilson's bye week in 2026?

Garrett Wilson's Week 13 is a bye in the 2026 season, per current FFC ADP data.

What is Garrett Wilson's 2026 fantasy projection?

Our 2026 model projects 94.3 PPR points for Garrett Wilson (range 12.9–183.9), the No. 59 WR and No. 146 overall.

What did Garrett Wilson score in the 2025 season?

Garrett Wilson scored 99.5 PPR points across 7 games in the 2025 season.

What is Garrett Wilson's injury status?

Garrett Wilson has no current designation.