Player profile
Puka Nacua
Questionable — Undisclosed
2026 season projection
258.798.1–388.4
Projections by scoring format
| Scoring | P10 | P50 | P90 | Pos rank | Overall rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 98.1 | 258.7 | 388.4 | WR4 | 7 |
| Half PPR | 80.7 | 212.7 | 319.4 | WR4 | 7 |
| Standard | 63.3 | 166.9 | 250.6 | WR3 | 9 |
SELITE · WR4
TIER = MODEL RANK VS POSITIONMODEL V2 · EVERY CALL ON THE RECORD
Quick answer
Who is Puka Nacua?
Puka Nacua is a LAR WR. Our 2026 model projects 258.7 PPR points (range 98.1–388.4), the No. 4 WR. Current FFC ADP: 3.1 (bye 11).
2025 season
Game log
| Week | Opp | Rec | Tgt | Rec Yd | Rec TD | Fantasy pts (PPR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOU | 10 | 11 | 130 | 0 | 23.1 |
| 2 | TEN | 8 | 9 | 91 | 0 | 27.6 |
| 3 | PHI | 11 | 15 | 112 | 0 | 22.8 |
| 4 | IND | 13 | 15 | 170 | 1 | 36.0 |
| 5 | SF | 10 | 12 | 85 | 1 | 24.5 |
| 6 | BAL | 2 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 4.8 |
| 9 | NO | 7 | 8 | 95 | 1 | 22.8 |
| 10 | SF | 5 | 6 | 64 | 1 | 17.4 |
| 11 | SEA | 7 | 8 | 75 | 0 | 14.3 |
| 12 | TB | 7 | 11 | 97 | 0 | 16.7 |
| 13 | CAR | 6 | 9 | 72 | 0 | 13.2 |
| 14 | ARI | 7 | 11 | 167 | 2 | 35.7 |
| 15 | DET | 9 | 11 | 181 | 0 | 27.9 |
| 16 | SEA | 12 | 16 | 225 | 2 | 46.5 |
| 17 | ATL | 5 | 10 | 47 | 1 | 15.7 |
| 18 | ARI | 10 | 11 | 76 | 1 | 26.0 |
| 19 | CAR | 10 | 18 | 111 | 1 | 34.5 |
| 20 | CHI | 5 | 10 | 56 | 0 | 11.2 |
| 21 | SEA | 9 | 14 | 165 | 1 | 31.9 |
Latest news
- Nacua (groin) isn't practicing Monday, Sarah Barshop of ESPN.com reports.
- Nacua was a non-participant at Thursday's joint practice with the Saints, Stu Jackson and Zach Edwards of the Rams' official site report.
- Rams won't rush Nacua, Garrett back to practice
- Coach Sean McVay said Nacua (groin) may not practice this week, Greg Beacham of the Associated Press reports.
- Nacua (groin) isn't taking part in Monday's practice, Sarah Barshop of ESPN.com reports.
FAQ
What is Puka Nacua's bye week in 2026?
Puka Nacua's Week 11 is a bye in the 2026 season, per current FFC ADP data.
What is Puka Nacua's 2026 fantasy projection?
Our 2026 model projects 258.7 PPR points for Puka Nacua (range 98.1–388.4), the No. 4 WR and No. 7 overall.
What did Puka Nacua score in the 2025 season?
Puka Nacua scored 452.6 PPR points across 19 games in the 2025 season.
What is Puka Nacua's injury status?
Puka Nacua's current designation is Questionable (Undisclosed).